2017 Guest Schedules

Full programming schedule

Want to meet and converse with your favourite guests face-to-face? Join the Anirevo Meet & Greet event. Ticketing is available now (limited quantity).

Katsuyuki Konishi

Friday  – Day 1

3:30PM – 4:30PM – Katsuyuki Konishi Talk Show – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

5:00PM – 6:00PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

6:00PM – 7:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Saturday – Day 2

11:00AM – 12:00PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

1:00PM – 1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

3:30PM – 4:30PM – D-FRAG Live Recording with Japanese Guests – Ballroom A

5:00PM – 6:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Sunday – Day 3

3:00PM – 4:00PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

4:00PM – 5:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

5:30PM – 6:30PM – Katsuyuki Konishi Talk Show – Meeting Rooms 109/110

Emiri Katou

Friday – Day 1

6:00PM – 7:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Saturday – Day 2

11:30AM – 12:30PM – Emiri Katou Talk Show – Meeting Rooms 109/110

1:00PM – 1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

3:30PM – 4:30PM – D-FRAG Live Recording with Japanese Guests – Ballroom A

5:00PM – 6:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Sunday – Day 3

2:30PM – 3:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

4:00PM – 5:00PM – Emiri Katou Talk Show – Meeting Rooms 109/110

Kana Ueda

Friday – Day 1

5:00PM – 6:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Saturday – Day 2

11:30AM – 12:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

1:00PM – 1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

3:30PM – 4:30PM – D-FRAG Live Recording with Japanese Guests – Ballroom A

5:30PM – 6:30PM – Kana Ueda Talk Show – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

Sunday – Day 3

11:30AM – 12:30PM – Kana Ueda Talk Show – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

2:00PM – 3:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Shizuka Itou

Friday – Day 1

3:30PM – 4:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

5:00PM – 6:00PM – Shizuka Itou Talk Show – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

6:00PM – 7:00PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Saturday – Day 2

11:30AM – 12:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

1:00PM – 1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

3:30PM – 4:30PM – D-FRAG Live Recording with Japanese Guests – Ballroom A

5:00PM – 6:00PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Sunday – Day 3

2:30PM – 3:30PM – Shizuka Itou Talk Show – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

4:00PM – 5:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

5:00PM – 6:00PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

DJ WILDPARTY

Friday – Day 1

4:00PM – 5:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

9:00PM – 12:00AM – AniRevo:2017 Official After Party – Butcher & Bullock

Saturday – Day 2

1:00PM – 1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

2:30PM – 3:30PM – DJ WILDPARTY Talk Show – Ex Hall B Panel Area

6:00PM – 7:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

10:00PM – 1:00AM – Dance Revolution! – Ballroom A

Sunday – Day 3

12:30PM – 1:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

3:30PM – 4:30PM – DJ WILDPARTY Talk Show – Meeting Rooms 121/122

Takeshi Takadera

Saturday – Day 2

1:00PM – 1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

3:30PM – 4:30PM – D-FRAG Live Recording with Japanese Guests – Ballroom A

Sunday – Day 3

1:00PM – 2:00PM – Yowamushi Pedal Idol – Voice Actor Coaching by Takeshi Takadera – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

Todd Haberkorn

Friday  – Day 1

4:00 – 7:00PM – Autograph  – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

7:30 – 8:30PM – Scripted Chaos Panel – Meeting Rooms 109/110

Saturday – Day 2

12:00 – 12:30PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

1:00 – 2:00PM – Todd Haberkorn Q&A  – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120
(Todd is doing a panel for his fans at this time in liu of the Meet & Greet, so please catch him here or at one of his Autograph Sessions!)

3:00 – 6:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

6:00 – 6:30PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

8:30 – 9:30PM – Todd Haberkorn Presents: (In)-Appropriate Night Time Stories for Kids that are 18+ – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

Sunday – Day 3

11:00 – 12:00PM – Todd Haberkorn Presents: “Educating A Korn” – Meeting Rooms 109/110

1:00 – 1:30PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

2:00 – 5:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Erica Lindbeck

Friday  – Day 1

3:00-3:30PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

4:00-5:00PM – Let’s Talk Specifics about the Voiceover Industry! With Erica Lindbeck – Ex Hall B Panel Area

5:30-6:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

7:30-8:30PM – Scripted Chaos – Meeting Rooms 109/110

Saturday – Day 2

11:00AM-12:00PM – Erica Lindbeck Q&A – Ex Hall B Panel Area

1:00-1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

2:30-3:00PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

3:00-5:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Sunday – Day 3

11:00AM-12:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

12:00-12:30PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

2:30-3:30PM – Anything BUT Voice Over With Erica Lindbeck – ExHall B – Panel Area

Aaron Dismuke

Friday  – Day 1

2:00PM-3:00PM – Adaptive Writing For Anime Dubs – Meeting Rooms 121/122

4:00-4:30PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

4:30-5:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

7:30-8:30PM – Scripted Chaos – Meeting Rooms 109/110

Saturday – Day 2

1:00-1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

2:30 – 3:30PM – Aaron Dismuke Q&A  – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

4:00-4:30PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

4:30-6:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

7:00-8:00PM – Surviving The Zombie Apocalypse with Aaron Dismuke – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

Sunday – Day 3

11:00-11:30AM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

11:30AM-12:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

1:00-2:00PM – Aaron Dismuke Q&A – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

Austin Tindle

Friday  – Day 1

10:00AM-11:30AM – Opening Ceremonies (Optional) – ExHall A

2:00PM-2:30PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

2:30PM-3:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

7:30PM-8:30PM – Scripted Chaos – Meeting Rooms 109/110

9:00PM-10:00PM – Austin Tindle’s Raunchy Shakespeare – Meeting Rooms 109/110

Saturday – Day 2

1:00PM-1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

2:30PM-4:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

4:30PM-5:00PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

5:30PM-6:30PM – Austin Tindle Q&A – Ex Hall B Panel Area

Sunday – Day 3

1:30PM-2:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

2:30PM-3:00PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

4:00PM-5:00PM – Ask Austin Tindle Weird Stuff, TL;DR:AMA – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

7:00PM-8:30PM – Closing Ceremonies (Optional) – ExHall A

ProJared

Friday  – Day 1

1:30-3:00PM – The 404s Present: The All-Ages Improvaganza with Special Guest Star: ProJared – Meeting Rooms 109/110

4:30-5:00PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

5:00-6:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Saturday – Day 2

11:30AM-12:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

1:00PM-1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

3:00PM-3:30PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

4:00PM-5:00PM – ProJared Q&A – Ex Hall B Panel Area

Sunday – Day 3

11:30AM-12:30PM – ProJared presents: The Video Game Celebrity Panel – ExHall B – Panel Area

1:30PM-2:00PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

2:00PM-3:00PM – Autograph Session – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Junkers/JS Cosplay

Friday  – Day 1

5:30 – 6:30PM – Junkers & JS Cosplay Q&A – ExHall B – Panel Area

6:30 – 7:00PM – Junkers Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

7:00 – 7:30PM – JS Cosplay Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Saturday – Day 2

1:00 – 1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

2:30 – 3:00PM – Junkers & JS Cosplayer Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

5:00 – 7:00PM – Cosplay Contest (Junkers & JS Guest Judges) – Ballroom A

8:00 – 9:00PM – Creating Armour & Make-Up Masterpieces with Junkers & JS Cosplay – Creation Station – Meeting Rooms 111/112

Sunday – Day 3

11:00 – 11:30AM – Junkers Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

11:30 – 12:00PM – JS Cosplay Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

12:30 – 1:30PM – Cosplay Fitness with Junkers & JS Cosplay – Meeting Rooms 121/122

2:30 – 3:30PM – Cosplay Symposium – Meeting Rooms 109/110

Dean Redman

Friday  – Day 1

10:00 – 11:30AM  – Opening Ceremonies (Celebrity Host) – ExHall A

Saturday – Day 2

7:30 – 9:30PM  – AniRevo 2017 Swimsuit Contest Host/Judge – Ballroom A

Sunday – Day 3

7:00 – 8:30PM – Closing Ceremonies (Celebrity Host) – ExHall A

Mon夢

Friday  – Day 1

1:00 – 2:00PM – Mon Q&A – Ex Hall B Panel Area

2:30 – 3:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

4:30 – 5:30PM – Photo Booth with Stayxxxx – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Saturday – Day 2

11:00 – 11:30AM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

11:30 – 12:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

1:00 – 1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

3:00 – 4:00PM – Cosplay Makeup Tutorial – Meeting Rooms 121/122

Sunday – Day 3

11:00 – 12:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

2:30 – 3:30PM – Cosplay Symposium – Meeting Rooms 109/110

4:00 – 5:00PM – Mon & Stayxxxx Q&A – ExHall B – Panel Area

5:30 – 6:00PM – Photobooth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Stayxxxx

Friday  – Day 1

1:00 – 2:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

2:30 – 3:30PM – Stay Q&A – ExHall B – Panel Area

4:30 – 5:30PM – Photo Booth with Mon – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Saturday – Day 2

1:00 – 1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

2:30 – 3:30PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

4:30 – 5:00PM – Photo Booth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

6:30 – 7:30PM – Cosplay as Career – Meeting Rooms 121/122

Sunday – Day 3

11:00 – 12:00PM – Autograph – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

2:30 – 3:30PM – Cosplay Symposium  – Meeting Rooms 109/110

4:00 – 5:00PM – Mon & Stayxxx Q&A – ExHall B – Panel Area

5:00 – 5:30PM – Photobooth – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Lady Zero Cosplay

Friday  – Day 1

12:30PM – 1:30PM – Narcisse & Lady Zero Cosplay Q&A – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

2:30PM – 3:30PM  – Photo Booth (Solo) – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

3:30PM – 4:30PM – Autograph (Solo) – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

Saturday – Day 2

11:30AM – 12:30PM – Narcisse & Lady Zero Photobooth (Duo) – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

1:00PM – 1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

2:30PM – 4:00PM – Cosplay Contest Costume Judging – Creation Station – Meeting Rooms 111/112

5:30PM – 6:30PM – Narcisse & Lady Zero Cosplay Autograph (Duo) – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

7:00PM – 8:00PM – Narcisse & Lady Zero Cosplay Q&A (Duo) – Meeting Rooms 109/110

Sunday – Day 3

12:00PM – 1:00PM  – Photo Booth (Solo) – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

1:00PM – 2:00PM – Autograph (Solo) – Ex Hall B Autograph Area

2:30PM – 3:30PM – Cosplay Symposium – Meeting Rooms 109/110

5:30PM – 6:30PM – Narcisse Cosplay & Lady Zero Q&A (Duo) – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

Narcisse Cosplay

Friday  – Day 1

12:30PM – 1:30PM – Narcisse & Lady Zero Cosplay Q&A (Duo) – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

2:30PM – 3:30PM  – Autograph (Solo) – ExHall B3

3:30PM – 4:30PM – Photobooth (Solo) – ExHall B3

Saturday – Day 2

11:30AM – 12:30PM – Narcisse & Lady Zero Photobooth (Duo) – ExHall B3

1:00PM – 1:45PM – Meet & Greet – Lamplighter Public House

2:30PM – 4:00PM  – Cosplay Contest Costume Judging – Creation Station – Meeting Rooms 111/112

5:30PM – 6:30PM – Narcisse & Lady Zero Cosplay Autograph (Duo) – ExHall B3

7:00PM – 8:00PM – Narcisse & Lady Zero Cosplay Q&A (Duo)- Meeting Rooms 109/110

Sunday – Day 3

12:00PM – 1:00PM – Autograph (Solo) – ExHall B3

1:00PM – 2:00PM – Photobooth (Solo) – ExHall B3

2:30PM – 3:30PM – Cosplay Symposium – Meeting Rooms 109/110

5:30PM – 6:30 PM – Narcisse Cosplay & Lady Zero Q&A (Duo) – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

Alyson Tabbitha

Friday  – Day 1

2:00PM – 3:00PM – Alyson Tabbitha Q&A – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

5:30PM – 6:30PM – Photobooth – ExHall B3

Saturday – Day 2

11:30AM – 12:30PM – Alyson Tabbitha Q&A – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

1:00PM – 1:45PM  – Meet & Greet (Apparently optional) – Lamplighter Public House

3:30PM – 4:30PM – Photobooth – ExHall B3

Sunday – Day 3

2:30PM – 3:30PM – Cosplay Symposium – Meeting Rooms 109/110

4:00PM – 5:00PM – Photobooth – ExHall B3

The 404’s

Friday  – Day 1

10:00AM – 11:30AM – Opening Ceremony (Opt) – ExHall A

1:30PM – 3:00PM – The 404s Present: The All-Ages Improvaganza with Special Guest Star: ProJared – Meeting Rooms 109/110

8:00PM – 9:00PM – The 404s Present: The Good, The Bad, The Ugly! {18+} – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120

Saturday – Day 2

2:30PM – 3:30PM  – The 404s Present: The Improv League of Improvisors – Meeting Rooms 109/110

5:00PM – 7:00PM – Cosplay Contest (Intermission performers and standby) – Ballroom A

8:30PM – 10:00PM – The 404s Present:  – The Last Pants Standing Show {18+} – Meeting Rooms 109/110

Sunday – Day 3

2:00PM – 3:00PM- The 404s Present: The Missing Episode of ?? – Meeting Rooms 121/122

4:30PM – 6:00PM – AR Idol Finals (Intermission performers & standby) – Ballroom A

7:00PM – 8:30PM – Closing Ceremonies – ExHall A

Fighting Dreamers Productions

Friday  – Day 1

10:00AM – 11:30AM – Opening Ceremony (Opt) – Ballroom A

6:00PM – 7:00PM – Fighting Dreamers Productions Present: EXTREME Make-Up For Cosplay! – Classroom Area/Games Room:Exhibition Hall B

Saturday – Day 2

11:00AM – 12:00PM – Fighting Dreamers Productions Present: – Cosplay On A Budget – Classroom Area/Games Room:Exhibition Hall B

4:30PM – 7:00PM  – Set Up / Host Cosplay Contest – Ballroom A

Sunday – Day 3

10:00AM – 11:30AM – The Worst Cosplay Contest – Ballroom A

7:00PM – 8:30PM – Closing Ceremony (Opt) – Ballroom A

Digitrevx (Trevor)

Friday  – Day 1

1:30PM – 2:30PM – Digitrevx Presents: Intro to MikuMikuDance – Classroom Area/Games Room:Exhibition Hall B

4:00PM – 5:00PM – Digitrevx Presents: Creating Characters for MMD – Creation Station – Meeting Rooms 111/112

8:00PM – 12:00AM – AniRevo:2017 Official After Party – Butcher & Bullock

Saturday – Day 2

9:30PM – 1:00AM – AniRevo: 2017 Dance Revolution – Ballroom A

Sunday – Day 3

1:00PM – 2:00PM – Digitrevx Presents: 3D Character Texture Painting – Classroom Area/Games Room:Exhibition Hall B

The Fictionals

Saturday – Day 2

10:00AM – 11:00AM – The Fictionals Present: Vancouver Improv Fight Club: Anime Apocalypse – Meeting Rooms 109/110

4:00PM – 5:00PM – The Fictionals Present: Improv Against Humanity: Live and Horrible at AniRevo: Summer! {PG-13} – Meeting Rooms 118/119/120